Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

    • SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M
    • SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M
  • SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL - SFP - 10G - LRM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP+ LRM 220M Condition: Brand New
    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 220m Fiber Connector: LC
    Fiber Type: Multi-Mode

    Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

     

    10GB 1310nm 220M SFP +  transceiver switch module

     

     

    DESCRIPTION :

    SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

     

    FEATURES :

    Series Number HL-SFP - 10G - LRM Vendor Name Hilink
    Power supply +3.3V &  TTL Logic Interface Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
    Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 220m
    Interface LC Optical Components

    DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

    Cable Type OM1/OM2/OM3 MMF Fiber DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -6.5 to -0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity  <-10dBm
    Commercial Temperature

    -5°C to 70°C    

    -40°C~+85°C

    Power dissipation <1.0W

     

     

    APPLICATION :

     

     10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
     

    ●  Other optical links

     

     

    PRODUCT SHOW :

    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

     

    PACKAGING & EXPRESSING :

     

    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

     

    <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

     

    INTERNATIONAL EXPRESS :

     

    We give the optional Express DHL, EMS , E-package and Netherland Post .

    If need other expresses , pls contact customer service .

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)