Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector

XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector

    • XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector
    • XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector
  • XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-10G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
    Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Module Name: XFP-10G - SR Data Rate (max): 10.3125Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 300m Wavelength: 850nm
    Connector: Duplex LC Connector Fiber Type: Multi - Mode

    This module can be make to be compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.
     
     
    850nm 10G XFP SR Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
     
     
    DESCRIPTION :
     
    The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

    FEATURES :
    • Hot pluggable
    • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
    • Below 2.5W power consumption
    • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • Un-cooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • No reference clock requirement
    APPLICATION :
    • 10G BASE-SR/SW Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-1 10G Fiber Channel
    • Other optical links

     

     
    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0to 70 °C, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts)
    Transmitter (0~70℃@9.953Gb/s~11.3Gb/s)
    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
    Operating Date Rate 9.95 11.1Gb/s 
    Ave. Output PowerPo-8.2 -1dBm1
    Output Centre Wavelengthλ840 860nm 
    Disable PowerPoff  -30dBm 
    Extinction RatioER6.0  dB1
    Spectral WidthΔλ  1nm 
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf  45PS 
    Optical Modulation AmplitudeOMA-5.2  dBm2
    Dispersion penalty   1dB1
    Generation Jitter 1(20KHZ-80MHZ)   0.15UIp-p1
    Generation Jitter 2(4MHZ-80MHZ)   0.08UIp-p1
    Optical Eye Mask 1 GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.6911
    Optical Eye Mask 2 IEEE802.3ae2
    Receiver (0~70℃@9.953Gb/s~11.3Gb/s) 
    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote 
    Operating Date Rate 9.95 11.1Gb/s  
    OverloadPo-1  dBm  
    Input Centre Wavelengthλ840 860nm  
    Minimum SensitivityPmin  -9.9dBm1 
    LOS AssertLosA-25  nm  
    LOS De-assertLosD  -15dBm  
    LOS Hysteresis 0.5  dBm  
    Optical Return Loss 14  dB  
    Jitter Tolerance GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.7831    
     
     
    PRODUCT SHOW :
     
    XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)