Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM

10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM

    • 10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM
    • 10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM
  • 10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: X2-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: X2-10G-LR Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
    Wavelength: 1310nm DFB Transmission Distance: 10km
    Fiber Type: SMF Compliant With: X2 MSA Rev2.0b , IEEE 802.3ae

    10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver LR-10KM

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

     
    DESCRIPTION:
     
    10GBASE X2 modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications ,supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
     
    FEATURES:

    Series Number X2-10G-LR Vendor Name HiLink
    Power supply

    +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

    Max Data Rate

    10.3125Gbps

    Wavelength 1310nm Optical Components

    1310nm Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

    Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 10Km
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -8.2-0.5 dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 12.6- 0.5 dBm

     
    APPLICATION :

    1. 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    2. 10GE Core-routers
    3. 10GE Storage
    4. Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


    PRODUCT PICTURES :
     
    10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM

    10.3125Gbps 1310nm X2-10GB-LR X2 Transceiver Module Single Mode LR - 10KM
     

     

    GUARANTEE:

    1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
    2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
    3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
    4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
     

    International Express:
    DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)