Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

    • 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR
    • 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR
  • 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: HL-XENPAK-10GB-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Type: 10G Xenpak LR
    Compatibility: Cisco , MikroTik , Datacom Etc. Warranty: 3 Years
    Operating Temperature: 0-70℃ Wavelength: 1310nm
    ConConnectornector: Duplex SC

     

     

    1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

     

     

    FEATURES:

    • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
    • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network
    • Provides flexibility of interface choice
    • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
    • Supports the quality identification feature that enables a switch or router to identify whether the module is a certified and tested XENPAK module
    • Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

     

     

    Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength range (nm)
        Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Transmit Receive
    XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1300nm MMF 0.5 -6.5 0.5 -8.4 (in average) and -6.4 (in OMA)** 1260 to 1355
    XENPAK-10GB-SR

    10GBASE-SR

    850 nm MMF

    -1.2* -7.3 -1.0 -9.9 840 to 860
    XENPAK-10GB-LR+

    10GBASE-LR

    1310 nm SMF

    0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4 1260 to 1355 1260 to 1565
    XENPAK-10GB-ER+

    10GBASE-ER

    1550 nm SMF

    4 -4.7 -1.0 -15.8 1530 to 1565 1260 to 1565

     

     

    >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

     
    PACKAGING & SHIPPMENT : 
     

    Packaging:Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)