Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HL-DWDM-SFP+-100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Static-free Bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gbs Form Factor: SFP Plus
Wavelength: Dwdm Distance: 100km
Connector: Dual LC Warranty: 3 Year
Source: EML

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM EML+APD

 

 

Features

 

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
SMF links up to 100km
2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

 

 

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption, less than1.6 w
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

10GBASE Ethernet
Sonet OC-192/SDH
10G Fibre channel
DWDM Networks

 

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)