• 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector
  • 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector
40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilinksys
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40Gsr4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 150M
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: MPO
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp+ optical transceiver

Product Description

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

MMF 40G CSR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m With MTP / MPO Connector

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceive r used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications.
 

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Specifications

     
    Form Factor QSFP+
    Distance 150m
     

    Protocol

    40 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

    10 Gb/s Fiber Channel Compiant

    Infiniband QDR Compatible

    Data Rate (max) 41.2Gb/s
    Low End Case Temperature(°C) 0 °C
    High End Case Temperature(°C) 70 °C
    Diagnostics Digital Module Monitors
    Transmitter VCSEL 850nm
    Receiver PIN
    Voltage Supply 3.3
    Connector

    MPO MTP

 

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector 040G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector 1

 

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector 2

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.