• DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type
DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type

DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10G-CH26

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10 pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Optical Components: EML DWDM Form Type: SFP+
Max Cable Distance: 80km Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1537.40nm Cable Type: SMF
DOM Support: Yes Receiver Sensitivity: <-23dBm
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type

DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type

 

Features
Duplex LC Connector
Support hot-pluggable
Metal with lower EMI
Excellent ESD protection
C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing
EML Transmitter and APD Receiver
Max link length up to 80Km on SMF
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
Case Operation Temperature£ºStandard temperature: -5℃~+70℃
Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

 

DWDM SFP+ 80KM is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 

Application
10GBASE-ZR/ZW
10G Fibre Channel

 

Regulatory Compliance
Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev9.5
Compliant with IEEE802.3-2008
ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7
ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI
Class B
Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN
(IEC) 60825-1,2
RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

 

DWDM Wavelength Guide

Ch # ITU f
(THz)
ITU l
(nm)
Ch # ITU f
(THz)
ITU l
(nm)
Ch # ITU f
(THz)
ITU l
(nm)
10 191.000 1569.594 30 193.000 1553.329 50 195.000 1537.397
10.5 191.050 1569.183 31 193.050 1552.926 51 195.050 1537.003
11 191.100 1568.773 31 193.100 1552.524 51 195.100 1536.609
11.5 191.150 1568.362 32 193.150 1552.122 52 195.150 1536.216
12 191.200 1567.952 32 193.200 1551.721 52 195.200 1535.822
12.5 191.250 1567.542 33 193.250 1551.319 53 195.250 1535.429
13 191.300 1567.133 33 193.300 1550.918 53 195.300 1535.036
13.5 191.350 1566.723 34 193.350 1550.517 54 195.350 1534.643
14 191.400 1566.314 34 193.400 1550.116 54 195.400 1534.250
14.5 191.450 1565.905 35 193.450 1549.715 55 195.450 1533.858
15 191.500 1565.496 35 193.500 1549.315 55 195.500 1533.465
15.5 191.550 1565.087 36 193.550 1548.915 56 195.550 1533.073
16 191.600 1564.679 36 193.600 1548.515 56 195.600 1532.681
16.5 191.650 1564.271 37 193.650 1548.115 57 195.650 1532.290
17 191.700 1563.863 37 193.700 1547.715 57 195.700 1531.898
17.5 191.750 1563.455 38 193.750 1547.316 58 195.750 1531.507
18 191.800 1563.047 38 193.800 1546.917 58 195.800 1531.116
18.5 191.850 1562.640 39 193.850 1546.518 59 195.850 1530.725
19 191.900 1562.233 39 193.900 1546.119 59 195.900 1530.334
19.5 191.950 1561.826 40 193.950 1545.720 60 195.950 1529.944
20 192.000 1561.419 40 194.000 1545.322 60 196.000 1529.553
20.5 192.050 1561.013 41 194.050 1544.924 61 196.050 1529.163
21 192.100 1560.606 41 194.100 1544.526 61 196.100 1528.773
21.5 192.150 1560.200 42 194.150 1544.128 62 196.150 1528.384
22 192.200 1559.794 42 194.200 1543.730 62 196.200 1527.994
22.5 192.250 1559.389 43 194.250 1543.333 63 196.250 1527.605
23 192.300 1558.983 43 194.300 1542.936 63 196.300 1527.216
23.5 192.350 1558.578 44 194.350 1542.539 64 196.350 1526.827
24 192.400 1558.173 44 194.400 1542.142 64 196.400 1526.438
24.5 192.450 1557.768 45 194.450 1541.746 65 196.450 1526.050
25 192.500 1557.363 45 194.500 1541.349 65 196.500 1525.661
25.5 192.550 1556.959 46 194.550 1540.953 66 196.550 1525.273
26 192.600 1556.555 46 194.600 1540.557 66 196.600 1524.885
26.5 192.650 1556.151 47 194.650 1540.162 67 196.650 1524.498
27 192.700 1555.747 47 194.700 1539.766 67 196.700 1524.110
27.5 192.750 1555.343 48 194.750 1539.371 68 196.750 1523.723
28 192.800 1554.940 48 194.800 1538.976 68 196.800 1523.336
28.5 192.850 1554.537 49 194.850 1538.581 69 196.850 1522.949
29 192.900 1554.134 49 194.900 1538.186 69 196.900 1522.562
29.5 192.950 1553.731 50 194.950 1537.792 70 196.950 1522.175

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DWDM 10GB SFP+ Module Fiber Optic Transceiver CH26 EML Transmitter SMF Cable Type could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.