• FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring
  • FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring
  • FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring
FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: HL-SW1X2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Wavelength: 1310nm&1550nm
Connector: LC/SC FC Operating Temperature: -20~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Midea Type: Single Mode
Insertion Loss: 0.8db
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring​

 

General

The 1x2 Micro Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost.

This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

 

Features

♦ Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

♦ Latching and Non-latching

 

 

♦ Channel Blocking

♦ Configurable Add/Drop

♦ System Monitoring

♦ Single mode or Multimode optional

 



1X2 Applications
Optical Network
Protection/Restoration
Optical Singnal Routing
Configurable Optical Add/Drop
Transmitter and receiver protection

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring 0

 

Parameters   FSW-1×2-SM
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Time ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+80
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.0×(H)8.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Route

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring 1


 

PIN Define

 

Control Model Optical Path Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×2   1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

 

 

Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=2m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
 

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring 2FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring 3

FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring 4

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC Connectors Micro Fiber 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.