• FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation
  • FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation
FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation

FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: FWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Wavelength: TX14 RX1550/1310 Transmission Length: 1490+/-10
Reflection Wavelength: 1310+/-40 1550+/-10 Transmission Isolation: ≥30dB
Directivity: ≥50dB Return Loss: ≥45dB
Operating Temperature: -20 To +70°C Storage Temperature: -40 To +85°C
High Light:

optical wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation

FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation

 

 

FWDM TX1490 RX1550/1310nm Filter, Wavelength Division Multiplexer , WDM Fiber , CATV channel
Specification:
 
Type FWDM
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nm T1550 R1310/1490
T1490 R1310/1550
T1310 R1490/1550
T1550/1610 R1310/1490
T1550/1625 R1310/1490
T1625 R1310/1490/1550
T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Transmission insertion loss dB ≤0.80
Reflection insertion loss dB ≤0.60
Transmission channel isolation dB ≥30
Reflection channel isolation dB ≥17
PDL dB ≤0.1
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤0.005
Directivity dB ≥55
Return loss dB ≥45
Operating temperature -20~+70
Storage temperature -40~+85

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. pecified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 
Item Details
  • Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1490nm
  • Reflection Channel: 1310nm and 1550nm
  • High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
  • Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Package Type
  • Glass Tube Package for 250um bare fiber
  • Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
  • ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber

Full Description

Hilink Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(FWDM) ,FWDM T1550 R1310&1490 can achieve 1550/1310&1490 two channel optical signal multiplexing and demultiplexing, Making single optical fiber transmission capacity multiplier, Widely used in optical fiber network upgrading and CATV etc.

The device features low insertion loss, epoxy free optical path, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL

High channel isolation

Exceptional reliability and stability

Wide Operating Wavelength

Wide Operating Temperature

 

Application

 WDM system

 CATV network

 

 

FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation 0

 

 

Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

T15R13/14=T1550 R1310/1490

T14R13/15=T1490 R1310/1550

T13R14/15=T1310 R1490/1550

T15/16R13/14=T1550/1610R1310/1490

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

5534=Φ5.5×34mm

4225=Φ4.2×25mm

9021=90×20×10mm

X=Others

 

 

Our factor shows

 

FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FWDM TX1490 RX1550 / 1310nm WDM Fiber Optic Filter CATV Channel High Isolation could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.