• HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm
  • HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm
HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm

HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS,
Model Number: HL-Fiber Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Output Power: -8~3dBm Optic Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional) Distance: 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default Distance Is 20Km)
Customerized: Yes
High Light:

internet media converter

,

fiber optic media converter

Product Description

HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm

Hi-Definition Analog Video TVI/CVI/AHD to Fiber Converter




 

Introduction

Our 1-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

 

Features

•Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

•Automatically identify formats of input video :AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM

•Support 720P/25/30/50Hz , 960P/25/30Hz,1080P/30Hz

•Advanced lightning protection design ,support 5.7KV lightning protection

•Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode

•Industrial wide range of operational temperature

•Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation.

 

 

products picture:

HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm 0

HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm 1

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm 2

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

 

Data:

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 5pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

 

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours



 

 

Company Information


As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
 

 
HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm 3

 
 

FAQ

 
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in HL- Definition Analog Video Optical Media Converter TVI/CVI/AHD 1310nm/1550nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.