• Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty
Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300M Connector: MPO
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty

 

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 200m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.2W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Real-time digital diagnostic functions, including Tx and Rx power monitoring
  • Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 

Application

40G Ethernet
Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
40G Telecom connections
 

Specification:

 

P/N 40GB-SR4-QSFP
Datarate 40G/ps
Distance 300M
Wavelenth 850nm
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector MTP/MPO
Application 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Compatible Brand CISCO , Juniper

 

 

 

Real product show:

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceivers , 40G QSFP SR4 Energy Saving 3 Years Warranty could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.