Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver

Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver

    • Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver
    • Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver
  • Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HLXP851XL-CDS3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 300m Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
    Protocol: 8x Fibre Channel Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Voltage Supply: 3.3
    Wavelength: 850nm Diagnostics: Digital
    Transmitter: VCSEL Receiver: PIN

    10G Base XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m Dulplex LC Interface

     

    Key Features

    • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Temperature range -40°C to 85°C
    • Single power supply: 3.3V
    • Maximum link length of 300m (OM3)
    • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     

    Applications

    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)
    • 800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel
    • 10G CPRI

     

    Dimensions of Optical transceiver 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco XFP 10g SR 10gb

     

    Dulplex LC Interface XFP Transceiver

     
     
    FAQ
     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

     

    2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

    Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

     

    3. What is your warranty?

    Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

     

    4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

     

    5. How about your lead time?

    Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

     

    6. Can you make my logo on the label?

    Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)