Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment

CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment

    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
  • CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: DW-SFP+-100

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
    Delivery Time: 3-6 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/ week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Type: SFP+ Wavelength: CH17-61
    Data Rate: 10Gbs Optical Components: Eml Dwdm
    Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
    TX Power: 0-4dBm Temperature Range: 0 To 70°C
    Distance: 100km

    Fiber Optical Communication Equipment 10G CH17-CH61 (C-Band) 100km DOM LC Dulplex

     

     

    Features

    DWDM PON network

    ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths

    Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

    Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitter

    Multi channels optional

    Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

    -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

    Single 3.3V power supply

    Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

    Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,

    receive optical power

    RoHS compliant and lead free

     


    Applications

    CWDM upto 10GBASE-ZR/ZW (with/without FEC)

    10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

    CWDM PON network

     

     

    Spectral Attenuation Measurement

    WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm.

    Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing.

    Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525–1565nm (C band), or 1570–1610nm (L band).

    Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg
    Related Picture:
    CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
    CH17-CH61 100km DOM LC Dulplex 10G Optical Transceiver For Fiber Optical Communication Equipment
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)