• 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR
  • 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR
  • 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR
1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs / tray
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Form Type: X2 Max Data Rate: 10Gbs
Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 10km
Interface: SC Dulplex Source: DFB 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF DDM Support: Yes
High Light:

X2 optical module

,

fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

General

10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Product Details

 

Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

 

Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

 

Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

 

SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

 

SC Duplex Optical Connector

 

Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

 

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

 

Power Supply : +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

 

Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

 

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

ROHS Compatible

 

 

Applications

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Cisco 10G X2 transceiver Module series
 

X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
X2-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
X2-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-LX4-A X2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 01310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 11310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 21310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 3

 

 

Qucik Specification:

 

P/N X2-10GB-LR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neuter, OEM



Hilink Advantage

Hilink establish in 2007, Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.


Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.


Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


All of our products get through CE, ROHS, FCC.


We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 

The following is X2 -SFP+ Converters

 

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 41310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.