• 1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • 1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1550

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Compatible: Huawei SFP Max Data Rate: 1.25g
Wavelength: 1550nm Max Cable Distance: 80km
Optical Components: DFB CWDM Interface: LC Duplex
Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm TX Power: 0~5dBm
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

 

Features:

 

♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

 

Application

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

  • CWDM Optical Transceiver

    CWDM SFP        
    CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40km& 80km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP(10G)
    CWDM XFP LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP+(10G)
    CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak(10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM X2(10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM X2 0-70℃
    CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM X2 0-70℃

    Hilink SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

General

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Product Selections

xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code
47 1470nm Gray 55 1550nm Yellow
49 1490nm Violet 57 1570nm Orange
51 1510nm Blue 59 1590nm Red
53 1530nm Green 61 1610nm Brown

 

Mechanical Specification

1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring 0

1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1550nm Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 80KM Digital Diagnostics Monitoring could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.