• LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD
  • LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD
LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP1G-SX-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000pcs per/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: GLC-SX-MM= Data Rate: 1.25G
Distance: 550m Wavelength: 850nm
Interface: LC Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp optical transceiver

Product Description

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD

 

 

1 Features

1 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

2 Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Dual LC receptacle

3 Digital diagnostic monitoring

4 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

5 Hot-pluggable

6 Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7 +3.3V Single power supply

8 Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices

9 LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry

10 LVTTL logic level RX LOS

11 With pull and easy de-latch

12 Operate data rate:1.25Gbps

13 operate temperature Standard :0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C,industrial : -40 to +85°C

14 Complies with RoHS FCC CE

 

Applications

l Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l Fiber Channel

l SDH/SONET/ATM

l Switch to Switch interface

l Router/Server interface

l Other optical transmission systems

 

Specifications:

 

P/N GLC-SX-MMD-A
Datarate 1.25Gb/s
Distance 550M
Wavelength 850nm
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature -10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Hilink /Neuter, OEM

 

 

3 General

 

The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable. The optical transceiver is ROHS compliant, each of the components is lead-free.

 

Cisco Part Number Description
GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

 

GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 

 

Packaging

packing.jpg

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD 1

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring GLC-SX-MMD could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.