• 1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System
  • 1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System
1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System

1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HL-CW-SFP-61-L120

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength Nm: 1610nm
Transfer Distance: 120km SMF Connector: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years DDM/DOM: Supported
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Product Description

1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System

1.25G 1270nm-1610nm 120km DOM CWDM SFP Transceiver

Duplex LC 1.25G DDM/DOM 1610nm 120km CWDM SFP

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features:
Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single +3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW
Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channels
Router/Server interface
CWDM System

 

CWDM Transceiver

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40km& 80km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM Xenpak(10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
CWDM Xenpak ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
CWDM X2(10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM X2 0-70℃
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM X2 0-70℃
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1000BASE-ZX Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm Fiber Transceiver Module For CWDM Long Reach System could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.