• 10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM
  • 10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM
10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: X2-10G-ER Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm EML Transmission Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF Compliant With: X2 MSA Rev2.0b , IEEE 802.3ae
High Light:

X2 optical module

,

10g X2 module

Product Description

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 
DESCRIPTION:
 
10GBASE X2 modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications ,supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
 
FEATURES:

Series Number X2-10G-ER Vendor Name HiLink
Power supply

+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength 1550nm Optical Components

1550nm Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 40Km
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4 Receiver Sensitivity - 16
Transmit 1530-1565 Receive   1260 to 1565

 
APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System, switches and router.


PRODUCT PICTURES :
 
10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 0

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 110.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 2
 

 

GUARANTEE:

  1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
  3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
  4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
 

International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.