Send Message
Home > products > X2 Transceiver Module >
10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

X2 optical module

10g X2 module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

X2-10G-ER

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
X2-10G-ER
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength:
1550nm EML
Transmission Distance:
40km
Fiber Type:
SMF
Compliant With:
X2 MSA Rev2.0b , IEEE 802.3ae
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability
1000pcs/ month
Product Description

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 
DESCRIPTION:
 
10GBASE X2 modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications ,supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
 
FEATURES:

Series Number X2-10G-ER Vendor Name HiLink
Power supply

+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength 1550nm Optical Components

1550nm Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 40Km
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4 Receiver Sensitivity - 16
Transmit 1530-1565 Receive   1260 to 1565

 
APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System, switches and router.


PRODUCT PICTURES :
 
10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 0

10.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 110.3125Gbps 1550nm X2 transceiver module , Single Mode Transceiver ER-40KM 2
 

 

GUARANTEE:

  1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
  3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
  4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
 

International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.