• 40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX
  • 40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX
  • 40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX
  • 40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX
40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX

40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Condition: New Channel: 40ch
Logo: Can Be Customized Center Wavelength(nm): ITU, ITU+1
Operating Temperature: -40~85°C Customerized: Yes
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm filter

Product Description

40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX

 

40CH LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module

 

 

 

Features

 

- Low Insertion Loss

- High Isolation

- Low PDL

- Compact Design

- Good channel-to-channel uniformity

- Wide Operating Wavelength

- From 1260nm to 1620nm

- Wide Operating Temperature

- From -40°C to 85°C

- High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

 

- DWDM System

- PON Networks

- CATV Links

 

 

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x4 1x8 1x16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.05 ±0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3 4 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100x80x10 or 140x115x18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19"1 Rack mount Package 1U

 

 

 

 

 

True photo show

8.jpg40ch+40ch DWDM AAWG Mux & Demux (1).jpg40ch+40ch DWDM AAWG Mux & Demux (2).jpg40ch+40ch DWDM AAWG Mux & Demux (3).jpg

 

 

Our Main Products

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

Our Main Products.jpg

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Factory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

package.jpg

 

Our Services

 

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

FAQ

 

1.Do you sell second-hand products?

No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

2.What devices can your products compatible with?

Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

3.Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

4.Whats the MOQ?

To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

5.What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

takes 3-7 days.

 

7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40 Channel LC/APC 100GHz Duplex Athermal AWG DWDM Module HL-DWDM - MUX/DEMUX could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.