• 40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom
  • 40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom
  • 40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom
  • 40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom
40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom

40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: Hl-AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G QSFP AOC Data Transfer Rate: 40G
Length: 1m,5m,10m,20m Or Customizted Warranty: 1 Year
Compatible: Cisco,Huawei,Finisar,Dlink Etc
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom

40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable

 

QSFP active optical cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Fiberise QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

Features

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring through I2C
  • Low power consumption
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C


Specifications

  • Length: 10 Meters
  • Connector A: QSFP Active
  • Connector B: QSFP Active
  • Channels: 4 Lanes, bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 1 to 10.3125 Gbps/channel
  • Cable Type: SMF(Single Mode Fiber)
  • Supply Voltage: 3.1 to 3.5V
  • Storage Temperature: -20 to 85 ºC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 ºC
  • Humidity (non-condensing): 5% to 95%


Applications

  • InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
  • Hubs, switches, routers, servers
  • Ethernet 10G,40G
  • 4-channels 10Gb Ethernet or 8.5Gb Fiber Channel transmission
  • SAS, SATA 3G, 6G
  • Fibre Channel SAN 10G,20G, 40G
  • Myrinet 40G
  • Optical Backplanes
  • Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
  • Proprietary Cluster Interconnect
  • Data Centers


Standards Compliance

  • SFF-8431
  • SFF-8436
  • FCC Class B
  • EN55022: 2006 (Class B)
  • EN/IEC 61000-4-3
  • Safety: UL, CSA, CE
  • RoHS 6

40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom 040G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom 1

 

QSFP Cable Series

Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40G AOC Copper 1-10m QSFP To QSFP Active Optical Cable Custom could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.