• Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter
  • Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter
Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter

Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP+ Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40g Product Name: QSFP To SFP10G Adapter
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter

Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter

 

 

 

 

 

Features

Secure latching mechanism
RoHS compliant
Low crosstalk
Low insertion loss
Operating case temperature: -20°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +125°C
Supply Voltage: 3.15 ~ 3.45V

 

 

 

Application

Data Servers,Routers,Switches

Networked storage systems
Data Center networking
InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA)
IEEE-802.3ba

 

 

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

 

 

Picture Show

 

 

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx, EMS, TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter 0

 

 

 

Guarantee

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, XFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.

 

 

 

 

Company Information:

 

Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. founded in 2007, is specialized in fiber optic products and networking solutions. Our main products are transceiver modules QSFP, QSFP28, CWDM/ DWDM SFP/XFP. Our networking solutions are including FWDM, DWDM CWDM WDM, MPO AAWG, etc. In order to provide better service for our customers, we also supply other kinds of related fiber optical products. Our products and solutions are largely applied in cloudy computing, data center, networking access, and so on.

 

We have professional production line and staff so we can get the goods ready in short time. All the items are coming with certification, like RoHS CE FCC, CB TUV, standard. We are committed to providing class 1 products and cost-effective solutions to create new values for our partners.

Our products and services have reached worldwide countries and districts. We have established long-term win-win cooperation relationships with global customers, such as Viking Netherland, Sweden Telecoms, United states TX ISP. With the growing reputation, more and more partners from worldwide are joining us. Our ideal is to make communication simpler and easier.

 

To provide the best service and value for our customers, we are striving for excellence and perfection with unfailing enthusiasm.

 

Hilink Product Guide


Active Optics A: (QSFP+, SFP+, XFP, SFP28, QSF28, Media converters, QSFP AOC)
Active Optics B: (6G SFP, 4G SFP, 2.5G SFP, 1.25G SFP, 1.25G GBIC, 622M, 155M )
Cables Interconnect (Active Optical Cable, Direct-Attach Cable DAC) EDFA, DCM Passive products (CWDM, DWDM MUX/DEMUX, AAWG, MPO/MTP, FWDM, Optical circulator, Isolator) and so on.

 

Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter 1

 

 

Why Choose Us

 

1. 210 workers, 2500 ㎡ non-dust workshop, more than 12 years experience, CE & FDA certificated, located in high-tech city shenzhen China, this is how we keep superior quality and competitive cooperation for global valued customers.

 

2. Focus on the R&D in 10G/25G/40G/100G/400G and other high-end optical transceiver module products, including optical module for metropolitan area network and access network, optical module applied to the Data center, Active optical cable, optical passive device, Mux-demux, High-density data center system solution.

 

3. A full-spectrum team with experience in optical, electronic, mechanical, software, testing, and manufacturing procedures. We have automated production, test systems and product traceability systems.

 

4. Fast production & in-time delivery that never delay your project and usage.

 

5. One-stop custom service and value-added service to save your time and cost.

 

6. Our product can be compatible with major brands around the world. We provide all kinds of personalized product service to customers.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Adapter Converter Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ To 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.