• Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
  • Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver
Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver

Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G XFP LR Fiber Type: Single Mode
Wavelength:: 1310nm Distance: 10km
Connector Type: Dua LC DOM: Yes
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver

,

1310nm Dom Fiber Transceiver

,

10G XFP LR Fiber Transceiver

Product Description

Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver

XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

TheHilink 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

 

l Hot pluggable

l Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

l Below 2.5W power consumption

l XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

l Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l Un-cooled 1310nm DFB laser

l +3.3V single power supply

l operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C

l No reference clock requirement

 

Applications

 

l 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet

l SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

l Other optical links

 

Description

 

l 10G 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications

 

 

Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 0Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 1Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 2Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 3Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 4Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10KM Dom Fiber Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.