• Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
  • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
  • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
  • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
  • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-Xenpak-sfp+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10g Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
DDM: Yes Product Name: HL-Xenpak-sfp+
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-sfp+ Converter

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

Transceiver with independent 1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

MDIO, DOM support

Compliant to Xenpak MSA

Distance SR. LR . ER. ZR from 300m up to 80km

Power dissipation<2W

Xenpak-SFP+ Converter module converts a 10Gigabit Ethernet Xenpak port into a 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the converter module, clients can be easily to use the 10Gigabit Xenpak interface port of switch with Xenpak or SFP + modules.

 

Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application:

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

other 10Gbps optical links

Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter networks

 

 

 

10Gb Optical Transceivers

 

Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
     
XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m,DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

 

 

Product Show

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Company Information

 

As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Picture series

 

Our factory

 

 

Certifications

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.