• Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector
  • Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector
  • Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector
  • Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector
  • Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector
Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector

Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300M Connector: MPO
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Product Description

Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector

40GB QSFP+ 850nm 300m Multi-mode SR4 Transceiver

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections

 
 
QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

 
2.jpg7.jpg8.jpg9.jpg11.jpg
 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipment :
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
-_12_.png

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM :
OEM/ODM order is available.
 
Guarantee :
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 
 

FAQ

 

FAQ
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multi Mode 40GB Optical Transceiver Module QSFP+ 850nm 300m SR4 MPO Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.