• XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module
  • XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module
XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module

XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP10G-BIDI-L80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1490 1550nm
Fiber Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Logo: Can Customized Distance: 80km
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Optic Sfp Module

,

XFP BIDI Transceiver Module

Product Description

XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module

10G XFP BIDI Module 1490 1550nm ZR 80km Can be customized

 

 


 

Hilink HLXBxx1XL-CD80 series transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G, and it can supportdata-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are avail-able via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.The transceiver designs are optimized for high per-formance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and telecom applications.

 

 

Features
* Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
* Simplex LC Connector
* Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
* Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver
* Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver
* Applicable for 80km SMF connection
* Low power consumption, < 3.5W
* Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
* Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
* Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
* Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

 

 

Applications

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
Other optical link

 

 

Real pictures

XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module 0

XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module 1

 

 

 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

 

 

 

Packing Dimensions

 

XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module 2

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information:
 
XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module 3

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. 

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
 

 
Related products:
XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module 4
 
 
 
Shipping:
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in XFP BIDI 10G 1550nm ZR 80km Optical Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.