• 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver
  • 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver
  • 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver
  • 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver
  • 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver
850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver

850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXP851XL-CDS3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Distance: 300m Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
Protocol: 8x Fibre Channel Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Voltage Supply: 3.3
Wavelength: 850nm Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: VCSEL Receiver: PIN
High Light:

xfp fiber transceiver

,

xfp optical module

Product Description

850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver

General: XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

The Hilink 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Key Features

  • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Temperature range -40°C to 85°C
  • Single power supply: 3.3V
  • Maximum link length of 300m (OM3)
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)
  • 800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel
  • 10G CPRI

Specification:

 

P/N HL-XFP-SR
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VSCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector Dual LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Hilinktech/Neuter, OEM

 

Dimensions of Optical transceiver 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco XFP 10g SR 10gb

 

850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver 0

 
 
FAQ
 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

 

3. What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5. How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

 

6. Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver 1850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver 2850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver 3850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 850nm 300m Dulplex LC XFP-10G-SR MMF Interface XFP Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.