• 8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network
  • 8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network
  • 8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network
  • 8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network
8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CWDM.MUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500/piece/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Cwdm Mux+Demux Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Package Form: ABS BOX Warranty: 2 Years
Number Of Links: A Pair (Mux And Demux )
High Light:

1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer

,

Demux CWDM Optical Multiplexer

,

8CH MUX DEMUX Module

Product Description

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network

Hilink Backbone Network CWDM Multiplexer Optical 8CH MUX+ DEMUX A pair ABS Box Without optical module

 

Applications

Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing OADM

Telecom networks

Metro networks

Broadband Networks

 

Feature

Ultra-Low Insertion Loss

Compact size

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Ultra-Stability and Highly Reliability

Extended Operating Temperature Available

 

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network 0

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network 1

 

CWDM MUX

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network 2

CWDM DEMUX

8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network 38CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network 4

 

Ordering Information

Compact packing or 19 1Uracks

CWDM

Configuration

Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
M=Mux D=Demux O=OADM

02=2Channel

 

08=8 Channel 16=16 Channel 18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm

……
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/UPC

……

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 8CH MUX DEMUX 1270nm CWDM Optical Multiplexer Hilink Network could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.