• MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
  • MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
  • MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
  • MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
  • MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
  • MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM
MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM

MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-Q28-100G-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Products Name: MPO 100G 850nm SR Connetor: MPO
Datarate: 100G Transfer Length: 100m
Wavelength: 850nm Temperature Range: 0℃ ~ +70℃
Certification: CE RoHS FCC Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers, QSFP28
High Light:

850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module

,

MPO 100G Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver

Product Description

MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM

MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28

 

Product Features

MTP/MP0 optical connector

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance

4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

AC coupling of CML signals

Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

Built in digital diagnostic function

Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4

I2C Communication Interface

 

Applications

100GBASE-SR4

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

100G Datacom connections

HL-QSFP-40G-SR4

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 850
Standards compliance 100GBASE-SR4
Connector type MPO/PC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance
  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 0.1 km

  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 0.15 km

Transmit power (dBm) -7.6 to +2.4
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -5.4
Overload power (dBm) 2.4
Extinction ratio (dB) 3.0
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number HL-QSFP28-100G-SR4

Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications

Compliant with RoHS

QSFP28 series

Package Part Number Data Rate Reach Wave TX RX Sens Power Cons Interface
(km) (nm) (dBm) (dBm)
QSFP28 SR4 HL-QSFP28-SR4 100G 150m 850 -8.4~2.4 -10.3 <2W MPO
QSFP28 PSM4 HL-QSFP28-PSM4 100G 2km 1310 -6.0~2.0 -10.1 <3.5W MPO
QSFP28 CWDM4 HL-QSFP28-IR4 100G 2km CWDM -6.5~2.5 -10.1 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 LR4 HL-QSFP28-LR4 100G 10km LAN WDM -4.3~4.5 -10.6 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 LR4 25KM HL-QSFP28-25K 100G 25km LAN WDM -4.1~4.5 -11.5 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 ER4 Lite HL-QSFP28-ER4 100G 40km LAN WDM -2.5~4.5 -18.5 <4W LC

 

MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM 0MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM 1MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM 2MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM 3

Our Service

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

10G Optical Shift to Shift Interface Converter Transceiver X2 to SFP+ Converter X2 XENPAK Module10G Optical Shift to Shift Interface Converter Transceiver X2 to SFP+ Converter X2 XENPAK Module

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

10G Optical Shift to Shift Interface Converter Transceiver X2 to SFP+ Converter X2 XENPAK Module

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MPO 100G 850nm SR Optical Transceiver Module DDM 100M QSFP28 support OEM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.