• 40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector
  • 40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector
  • 40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector
40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector

40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-40G- QSFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: QSFP+ 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ BiDi Datarate: 40G
Length: 100m Connector: LC
Type: BIDI Warranty: 3 Years
Lead Time: 3-7working Days OEM: Support
High Light:

BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

,

100m QSFP+ LC Optical Transceiver

,

MSA LC Sfp Transceiver Module

Product Description

40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector

QSFP+ 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

 

Features:
Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
QSFP MSA compliant
Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Without digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure
Applications:
40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data aggregation and backplane applications
Proprietary protocol and density applications
Description:
HILINK QSFP BiDi SR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver
for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for
short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four
electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable.
Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.
The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical
channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional
optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows
reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up
to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de-
signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one
end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge
connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.
40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector 040Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector 1

一.OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40Gb/S 100m QSFP+ BiDi Duplex LC Optical Transceiver MSA LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.