AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m

AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-25G- SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SFP28-25G-AOC3M Date Rate: 25G
Length: 1M Connector Type: SFP28 To SFP28
Delivery Time: 3-7working Days Temperature: 0 To 70°C
OEM: Yes Certification: RoHS
High Light:

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

,

OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable

,

850nm VCSEL850nm VCSEL Sfp Optical Transceiver

Product Description

AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m

1M 3M SFP28 - 25G - AOC3M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable​
 
Features:
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and
100m on OM4 MMF
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C
interface
Operating case temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
+3.3V single power supply
 
Applications
25GBASE-SR Ethernet
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, PayPal and so on.

 

Real picture

AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m 0AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m 1

 

FAQ

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in AOC 25G SFP28 OM4 MMF Active Optical Cable 850nm VCSEL 1m 3m could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.