• 40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO
  • 40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO
  • 40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO
40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO

40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G-PSM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF
Fiber Connector: MPO Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module

,

LR4 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO

MPO 40GBASE-PSM4 LR 1310nm QSFP+10KM Optical Transceiver Module

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

 

        The HL-F40L13-C00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

3.3V power supply voltage

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

RoHS 6 compliant

Single MPO connector receptacle

Built-in digital diagnostic function

 

 

APPLICATIONS

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

40G Ethernet

Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

Data center

 

QSFP SERIES

 

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+,40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP-40G-PSM4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE PSM4 MPO SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-ER4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM  
HL-QSFP28-100G-ZR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ZR4, SMF, 1310nm, 80KM

 

PRODUCT PICTURE SHOW

 

40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO 0

 

40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO 1

 

 

Our Service

Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
Short lead time after confirmation.

We deliver goods by international Express.

Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment

International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee

Brand new.

OEM/ODM is available.
100% through quality test and aging test.
3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support

          We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40GBASE-PSM4 QDR DDR Optical Transceiver Module LR4 1310nm 10KM SMF MPO could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.