• 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector
  • 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector
1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HL- FSW-1x2-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 1~4working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Condition: New Wavelength: 1310/ 1550nm
Connector: Without Connector Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +70 Voltage: 5V
Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

1X2 Mechanical optical switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non-Latching 0.5m without connector
 
 
 

Features

 

Unmatched Low Cost

High Channel Isolation

   Low Insertion Loss

High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path ·Latching and Non-latching

 

 

 

 

Product Feature

 

  Parameters Unit       FSW-1×4
                 
  Wavelength Range nm 850±40 /   850±40 or   1260~1650  
      1310±40   1310±40      
               
  Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1310     1310/1550,1260~1360,1510~1610
               
  Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB       Max:1.4
               
  Return Loss 1, 2 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
               
  Crosstalk 1 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
             
  PDL dB       ≤0.1
             
  WDL dB       ≤0.30
             
  Repeatability dB       ≤±0.02
             
  Operating Voltage V       3.0 or 5.0
             
  Durability Cycles       ≥ 10 Million
             
  Switching Time ms       ≤10
             
  Optical Power mW       ≤500
               
  Operating Temperature       0 ~ +70  
               
  Storage Temperature       -40 ~ +85  
               
  Relative Humidity %       5 ~ 95  
         
  Dimension mm   (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 or Customer design
             

 

Note: 1. Excluding Connectors.
          2.Within operating temperature and SOP.

 

 

 

 

Applications

 

· Optical Signal Routing

  Optical Network Protection/Restoration

· Configurable Optical Add/Drop ·Transmitter and Receiver Protection ·Network Test Systems ·Instrumentation

 

 

Real photo

 

 

 

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector 1

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

 

 

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, XFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.

 

 

FAQ

 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T, Paypal, Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

A: No. All our products are brand new, we never use second-hand components.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL, FedEx, T NT, UPS, EMS etc. It will take 3-7days.

 

Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

A: Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q: Do your products come with a warranty?

A: Yes, We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q: How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed, please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then the tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.