• ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability
  • ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability
  • ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability
  • ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability
ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: HL-AAWG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 40ch AAWG DWDM Module .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 40ch AAWG DWDM Module Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
Channel: 40 Warranty: 2 Year
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm filter

Product Description

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability

High stability ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module

 

 

40ch AAWG DWDM Module

 

AAWG module is based on the silica on silicon technology and no electrical power is required. The product offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size.

The product is Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

 

1. Features:

Athermal design operates over operating temperature range

Large channel number

Compact size

High stability and reliability

Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin

Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
Com port is simplex
Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
Low insertion loss

High Channel Isolation
Epoxy-free optical path
Compliant to G.657A1 standard
ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
Wide Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

 

 

 

2. Applications

Dense WDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

 

 

Performance Specifications

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability 0

 

 

 

Note:

1.Without connector loss

 

2.Design guarantee

 

Order details

2~44Channels available.
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

 

DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability 1

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability 2

ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ABS Black Box 40 channels AAWG DWDM Module LC/SC/FC Connector High stability could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.