• CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box
  • CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box
  • CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box
CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box

CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-PLC-1*32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 2-6 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1*32 PLC Splitter Connector: SC FC LC ST PC
Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm Package: ABS Box
Fibre Length: 1m Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Light:

fiber PLC splitter

,

PLC splitter module

Product Description

CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box

CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box

 

 

Feature
 

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Low excess loss
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Standard type, compact size

 
Application
 

  • Widely used for FTTx
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • LAN, WAN and MAN
  • Passive Optical Network 
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 
 Fiber Optic Splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, the same as coaxial cable transmission system, The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution, which requires the fiber optic splitter, Is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, Especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.
PLC Splitter is a micro-optical element using photolithographic techniques to form optical waveguide at medium or semiconductor substrate for realizing branch distribution function


Specification

 

 

1 x N
Parameter Unit Specification
1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength NM 1260-1650
Insertion Loss Standard dB 3.6 7.0 10.2 13.3 16.5 20.0
MAX(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4

10.5/

10.7

13.5/13.9 16.5/17.2 20.0/21.5
PDL dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Loss Uniformity dB ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.6 ≤1.9
Return Loss @1550nm dB ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Fiber Length m 1.2(±0.1)or customer specified
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e or customer specified
Temperature Stability(-40 to +85℃) dB ≤0.5
Operation Temperature -40 to +85
Max Optical input power MW 300

 

2xN

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 
Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box 0

CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box 1
 

 
 
FAQ
 
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
A: No. All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
 
Q: How to place an order?
A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter , 1X32 PLC Splitter Module With ABS Box could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.