• Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL
  • Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL
  • Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL
Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL

Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-PLC-1*8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 2-6 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1*8 PLC Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
Option Channels: 2ch/4ch/8ch/16ch/32ch/64ch Connector: SC FC LC ST PC
Package: ABS Box RoHS: Compliant
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

PLC splitter module

Product Description

Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL

Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL
 
Feature
 
1) Low Insertion loss
2) Low PDL
3) Compact Design
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
7) High Reliability and Stability
 
Application
 
1) FTTX Systems
2) PON Networks
3) CATV Links
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
 
Description
 
1) Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
2) Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
3) Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
4) Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.
 
Specification

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 

3.Insertion Loss

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:P Grade

 

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

4.Return Loss

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:>55dB

 

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

5.Directivity

 

- Test wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:>55 dB

 

6.On Dependent Loss-PDL

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:< 0.2 dB

 
Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
 
Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL 0

Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL 1
 
 
Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Fiber Optic Cassette 1X8 PLC Splitter , Optical Fiber Splitter Low PDL could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.