• Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper
  • Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper
  • Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper
Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper

Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10G-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: CH17~61 Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 40KM Package: SFP
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

Product Description

Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper

Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper

 

* Support multi-service, such as STM1/4/16/64, FC2/4/8/10, CPRI1/2/3/4/5/6/7/10, FE/GE/10GE, OTU1/OTU2 and so on.
* Support all ITU-T DWDM wavelength C21-C60. Combined with the DWDM multiplexer. It can transport multi-channel service in one fiber.
* Low power consumption, reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment.
* Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.
* Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP+ MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
* Conform to Class 1 laser safety standards (IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2).

* Conform to Rohs6 standard.

Quick DetailS:

1. Form Factor: SFP+
2. Data Rate: 10Gb/s
3. Reach: 80km SMF
4. Wavelenth: ITU C band
5. Connector: LC Dulplex

6. Appliactions: 10GBASE DWDM Ethernet 40km.

Specifications:

Form Factor SFP+
Distance 40km
Protocol 10GBASE DWDM Ethernet 40km
Data Rate (max) 10.5Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) -5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 75°C
Diagnostics DDM/DOM
Transmitter & Power Out EML, Pout -2~3dB
Receiver & Sense PIN, Pin -16~-1dBm
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector LC Dulplex
RoHS YES
Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/

 

Description:

SFP+ DWDM 100Ghz ITU 80km is a DWDM SFP+ optics, and differ in the spacing 0.8nm of the wavelengths. DWDM MSA standard wavelength spacing is 0.8nm, for exp. by C Band MSA, there are 39 DWDM channels from 1558.17nm~ 1530.33nm. Hilink supplies DWDM SFP+ XFP modules for upto 100km fiber transmitting.

 We guarantee the SFP+ DWDM  SFP10G 40km transceiver modules to work in your system with extreme services


In addition to SFP+ DWDM 1558.17nm 80km transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.


Competitive Advantage:

1. Excellent quality and serivce , including DWDM solution 
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized requirement
5. Big stock, Fast delivery
6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<1.3W)

 

 

Product shows
Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper 0
Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper 1Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper 2Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper 3Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper 4
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module CH17 - 61 Full Compatible With HP Extreme Juniper could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.