• Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45
  • Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45
Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE , ROHS,
Model Number: HL-MC-10/100BASESFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10 / 100 BASE Media Converter Port Style: SFP Style & RJ45 Port
Data Rate: 10 / 100 BASE Auto - Negotiated Connector: LC Connector
CE ROHS: Compliant Warranty: 3Years
High Light:

optical media converter

,

fiber optic media converter

Product Description

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION:

 

This series converters are designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 80KM.


This series converters are fully compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab standards. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straightforward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.

 

 

FEATURERS :

 

► 10/100Base-TX to 100BASE-FX Converter
► Standard : IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
► Interface: 1 x RJ-45 connector / 1 x SFP Slot
► MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover supported
► LED: Power , DUP,FP-LINK,RX, ,TX
► Plug-and-Play installation
► Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)
► Support Voltage Monitor

► Dimension :

External power supply : 94 x 70.5 x 26.5 mm (W x D x H)

Internal power supply : 140.5 x 111 x 30 mm (W x D x H)

 

Item Specification/Term
1 Item number BT-950SFP series
2 Standard Protocol IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-T,100Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab
3 Flow control IEEE802.3x port flow control and back pressure control
4 Transmission speed 10/100M auto-negotiation
5 Transmission mode Full-duplex/semi duplex(auto-negotiation)
6 Conversion mode Storage transmission
7 MAC address VLAN 4K
8 Buffer space 128KB
9 Packet length Storage transmission:9728Bytes,straight-through,infinite.
10 Time-delay 9.6us
11 Bit error rate <1/ 000000
12 MTBF 100,000 hours
13 Power supply Outside: 5V DC 1A ; Build-in: 110~265V AC 48V DC
14 Power dissipation <2.5W
15 Interface Electric port: RJ45,Fiber port:SC/FC or SFP
16 Twisted-pair cable Cat.5 UTP cable
17 Multimode fiber 50/125, 62.5/125um
18 Single mode fiber 9/125, 10/125um
19 Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
20 Transmit distance  
  1)Dual fiber multimode 550m
  2)dual fiber single mode 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
  3)single fiber single mode 20/40/60/80Km
  4)Cat.5 twisted-pair 100m
21 Operating temperature 0~60℃
22 Storage temperature -20~70℃
23 Humidity 5%~90% (no condensation)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45 0

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45 1

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45 2

INSTALLATION :

  • Attach fiber cable form the media converter to the fiber network .The fiber connections must be matched transmit socket to receive socket , the TX , RX fiber cable must be paired at both ends .
  • Attach a UTP cable from the 10/100/1000BASE-T network to the RJ45 port on the media converter .
  • Connector the power adapter to the media converter and check that the Power LED lights up.The TX-LINK/ACTand FX-LINK/ACT LEDs will light up when all the cable connections are satisfactory .

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :

 


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›&  Brand new.

›&  OEM/ODM is available.
›&  100% through quality test and aging test.
›&  3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.