• SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-PLC-1*32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 2-6 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1*32 PLC Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
Fibre Length: 1m Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST Package Type: ABS,Steel Tube
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

PLC splitter module

Product Description

SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
 
 
Feature

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Low excess loss
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Standard type, compact size

 
Application
 

  • Widely used for FTTx
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • LAN, WAN and MAN
  • Passive Optical Network 
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 Description
 
1) Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
2) Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
3) Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
4) Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.
 
Specification
 
 

1 x N
ParameterUnitSpecification
1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Operating WavelengthNM1260-1650
Insertion LossStandarddB3.67.010.213.316.520.0
MAX(P/S)3.8/4.07.2/7.4

10.5/
10.7

13.5/13.916.5/17.220.0/21.5
PDLdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
Loss UniformitydB≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.4≤1.6≤1.9
Return Loss @1550nmdB≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
Wavelength Dependent LossdB≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5
Fiber Lengthm1.2(±0.1)or customer specified
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e or customer specified
Temperature Stability(-40 to +85℃)dB≤0.5
Operation Temperature-40 to +85
Max Optical input powerMW300

 
Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0
SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1
 
 
 
FAQ
 
Q:  Do you sell second-hand products?
A: No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
 
Q: How to place an order?
A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4.> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.