• Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45
  • Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45
  • Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45
  • Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45
Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE , ROHS,
Model Number: HL-MC-1000SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: SFP Media Converter Port Style: SFP Style & RJ45 Port
Data Rate: 10 / 100 / 1000BASE Fiber Type: SMF And MMF
Socket: SFP Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

optical media converter

,

internet media converter

Product Description

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45
 
 
Features
 
Hilink series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 1 port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1 fiber port 1000Mbps SFP socket(The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirements, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.
 

  •  One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1 SFP socket ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
  •  Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
  •  Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

 
 

ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)
single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:
Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port:
Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)
Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion meansMedia conversion
Delay<10us
BER<10-9
MTBF100,000 hours
LED indicatorPWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX, RX;
Power supplyAC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption5W
Operating temperature-10~55°C
Operating humidity5%~90%
Storage temperature-40~70°C
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

 
 
OUR SERVICE Advantage :
 
1.  Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2.  Short lead time after confirmation.

3.  We deliver goods by international Express.
4.  Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.
 
Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 0
Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 1Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 2
Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Simplex / Duplex Fiber Media Converter , SFP Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.