• 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
  • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
  • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
  • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
  • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: HL-DWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 16ch DWDM Module .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 16ch DWDM Module Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
Channel: 16 Warranty: 2 Year
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber,Single Mode Wavelength: C21-C58

Product Description

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

1. Features

DWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength ITU grid

High Channel Isolation

Low Insertion Loss

Optical Path Epoxy Free

Telcordia 1221 Compliant

Ultra Low TDL

 

2. Applications

DWDM Network

PON Networks

CATV Links

Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

Performance Specifications

DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameter Unit Value
Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
Channel Spacing nm 0.8 (100GHz) 1.6 (200GHz)
Number of Channels ---- 8 16 8
Channel Passband Min nm 0.11 0.11 0.25
Insertion Loss Ty dB 3 4 3
Max dB 2.5 3.5 3.5
Ripple Max dB 0.5 0.5 0.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 1 1.5 1
Isolation Adjacent Channels Min dB 25
Non-adjacent Channels Min dB 40
Directivity Min dB 50
Optical Return Loss Min dB 45
PDL Max dB 0.15
Thermal Stability Max dB/°C 0.007
Thermal Wavelength DriftMax Max nm/°C 0.001 0.002
Operating Temperature °C 0 to 70
Storage Temperature °C - 40 to 85
Package Dimension mm 140 100 13
Maximum Power Handling mW

300

 
 

 

 

 

Note:

1.Without connector loss

 

2.Design guarantee

 

Order details

2~44Channels available.
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

 

DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux 016 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux 116 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux 2

 

 

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.