Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

    • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
    • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
    • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
    • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
    • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux
  • 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS
    Model Number: HL-DWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 16ch DWDM Module .
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 16ch DWDM Module Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
    Channel: 16 Warranty: 2 Year
    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber,Single Mode Wavelength: C21-C58

    16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

    1. Features

    DWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength ITU grid

    High Channel Isolation

    Low Insertion Loss

    Optical Path Epoxy Free

    Telcordia 1221 Compliant

    Ultra Low TDL

     

    2. Applications

    DWDM Network

    PON Networks

    CATV Links

    Fiber Optical Amplifier

     

    Performance Specifications

    DWDM Mux/Demux Module

    Parameter Unit Value
    Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
    Channel Spacing nm 0.8 (100GHz) 1.6 (200GHz)
    Number of Channels ---- 8 16 8
    Channel Passband Min nm 0.11 0.11 0.25
    Insertion Loss Ty dB 3 4 3
    Max dB 2.5 3.5 3.5
    Ripple Max dB 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Channel Uniformity Max dB 1 1.5 1
    Isolation Adjacent Channels Min dB 25
    Non-adjacent Channels Min dB 40
    Directivity Min dB 50
    Optical Return Loss Min dB 45
    PDL Max dB 0.15
    Thermal Stability Max dB/°C 0.007
    Thermal Wavelength DriftMax Max nm/°C 0.001 0.002
    Operating Temperature °C 0 to 70
    Storage Temperature °C - 40 to 85
    Package Dimension mm 140 100 13
    Maximum Power Handling mW

    300

     
     

     

     

     

    Note:

    1.Without connector loss

     

    2.Design guarantee

     

    Order details

    2~44Channels available.
    Com port: simplex or duplex.
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

    DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    Shipment

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

    Product picture show

    16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

     

     

    16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC Expansion Port DWDM Mux Demux

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)