• 1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM
  • 1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM
1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM

1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1350~1450nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 40KM Package: SFP
DOM DDM: Yes Space Step: 20nm
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM

1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM

 

 

Full channel as cwdm for

1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm

1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

 

 

Production Feature

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • link length up to 20km on 9/125mm SMF at 10 Gb/S
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DDM

 

Item No. CWDM-SFP10x-40 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength CWDM Max Cable Distance 40KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 


Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
Shipment

 

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive price updating
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.
For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM 0

 
 
1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM 1
 
 
Product Photos
 

 

1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1350nm - 1450nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus OEM ODM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.