• 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM
  • 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM
1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HLSP3112L-CD20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/ week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Optical Power (dBm): -8~-1 Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
Distance: 20km Source: FP
Sensitivity (dBm): <-22 Receiver: PIN
DDM: Yes VHLtage (V): 3.3
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

 

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Average Output Power: -8 ~-4 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
  • Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructur
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

STANDARD

  • SFP MSA (Version Sept.14 2000) compliant
  • SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers compliant
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel compliant
  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

Specifications:

 

P/N GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GEL
Datarate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application GE
Operating Temperature -10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neutral, and OEM

Package Dimensions

1000base-lx high performance 1310nm 20km 1.25g sfp

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max
Storage Temperature Range Ts -40 +85
Relative Humidity RH % 5 95
Power Supply Voltage Vcc V -0.5 +4

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max
Storage Temperature Range Ts -10   70
Power Supply Voltage Vcc V 3.135   3.465
Data Rate   Gb/s - 1.25 -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Notes
Electrical Characteristics            
Supply Current(TX+RX) Icc mA     300  
Single Ended Data Input Swing   mV 150   1100  
Single Ended Data Output Swing   mV 300   600  
TX_fault/LOS output(TTL) Voh V 2.0   Vcc  
Vol V 0   0.8  
TX_disable input(TTL) Voh V 2.0   Vcc  
Vol V 0   0.8  

 

 

 

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.