• 1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving
  • 1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving
1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving

1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: HL-SW1X1-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: 1x1 Wavelength: 850 Or 1260nm~1620nm
Connector: LC/SC/ST Operating Temperature: -20~70℃
Application: OADM Control: Non Latching
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving

1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving

 

General

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.

 

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance

 

Features

♦ Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

♦ Latching and Non-latching

 

Applications

♦ Channel Blocking

♦ Configurable Add/Drop

♦ System Monitoring

♦ Single mode or Multimode optional

 



1X1 Applications
Optical Network
Protection/Restoration
Optical Singnal Routing
Configurable Optical Add/Drop

 

Optical Route

 

Status A Status B

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

         1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving 1

 

1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving 2

 

Specification

Parameters   FSW-1×1-xx
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Typ:0.4 Max:0.6
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 or customization 

 

Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=2m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
 

1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1x1 Configurable Add / Drop Mechanical Optical Switch Mini Low Crosstalk Energy Saving could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.