• 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance
  • 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance
2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CSFP-43

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires for Video BIDI SFP
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1000base Wavelength: Tx1490/ Rx 1310nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC Dual
DDM DOM: Yes
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

 

 

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

 

 

Product Features
  • Support 1.25Gbps data links
  • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • 2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

 

Applications
  • SONET OC-24 system
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Point to Point FTTH Application
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

 

The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 20km

transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a

trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety

Requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

PRODUCT SHOW : 

 

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.