Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

    • 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance
    • 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance
  • 2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CSFP-43

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires for Video BIDI SFP
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000pair/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1000base Wavelength: Tx1490/ Rx 1310nm
    Distance: 20km Connector: LC Dual
    DDM DOM: Yes

     

     

    2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

     

     

    Product Features
    • Support 1.25Gbps data links
    • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
    • 2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
    • Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24 system
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature:
    • 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

     

    Applications
    • SONET OC-24 system
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Point to Point FTTH Application
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

    Description

     

    The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 20km

    transmission distance with SMF.

     

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a

    trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety

    Requirements.

     

    The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

    For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    PRODUCT SHOW : 

     

    2 x Bi - directional SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G TX1490RX1310 20KM Distance

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)