• 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network
  • 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network
2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: FCC ROHS CE
Model Number: FSW-2X2B-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 850nm~1620nm Connector: SC FC LC
Mode Type: SMF MMF Power Mw: 500
Latching: Optional DDM: N/A
Insertion Loss: Typ:0.8 Max:1.2
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network

Hilink 2x2B Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 850nm~1650nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations. Life time up to 10

Features

 Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications

Metropolitan Area Network

♦ R&D in Laboratory

♦ System Monitor

♦ Configurable OADM

 

Product Feature

 

Parameters Unit FSW-2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥30 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm  customization is available.

 

Optical routine 2x2bypass

 

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network 0

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non- Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN
Functional Diagram
Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network 12X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network 2

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metropolitan Area Network could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.