• Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module
Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-SFP-BIDIx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Type: 10G BiDi SFP
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Distance: 60km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
DDM: Yes Fiber Type: SMF
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module

10G sfp+ bidi 1270nm/1330nm 60km 10Gb/s compatible sfp transceiver module

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B2392-60
  • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B3292-60

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC
  • 10GBASE-BX
  •  

    Part Number Data Rate Media Wavelength Distance Case Temperature
    SPP-B2310G-60 10.3125 Gbps SMF 1270/1330nm 60KM -5~70 commercial
    SPP-B3210G-60 10.3125 Gbps SMF 1330/1270nm 60KM -5~70 commercial

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10G SFP+ BiDi 60km Transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link is up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

  • P/N

    SPP-B2310G-60 SPP-B3210G-60
    Datarate 10G/ps
    Wavelenth 1330nm/1270nm
    Distance 60KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Mode Type SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC Simplex
    Application WDM 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/
    Brand Hilink , CISCO OEM

 

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module 0

 

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module 1

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.