Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-BIDIx

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Optical Transceiver Module
Type:
10G BiDi SFP
Wavelength:
1270nm/1330nm
Distance:
60km
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
DDM:
Yes
Fiber Type:
SMF
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time
2-7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Week
Product Description

10G sfp+ bidi 1270nm/1330nm 60km 10Gb/s compatible sfp transceiver module

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B2392-60
  • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B3292-60

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC
  • 10GBASE-BX
  •  

    Part Number Data Rate Media Wavelength Distance Case Temperature
    SPP-B2310G-60 10.3125 Gbps SMF 1270/1330nm 60KM -5~70 commercial
    SPP-B3210G-60 10.3125 Gbps SMF 1330/1270nm 60KM -5~70 commercial

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10G SFP+ BiDi 60km Transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link is up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

  • P/N

    SPP-B2310G-60 SPP-B3210G-60
    Datarate 10G/ps
    Wavelenth 1330nm/1270nm
    Distance 60KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Mode Type SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC Simplex
    Application WDM 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/
    Brand Hilink , CISCO OEM

 

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module 0

 

Bidi SFP+ Transceiver Module 1

 

 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.