• Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm
  • Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm
Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HL-patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3~7working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand Name: Customized Length: 10m
Connector: MPO Male To LC UPC Fiber Type: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Warranty: 3 Years
Condition: New Material: LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

Customized patch cord pigtail MPO Male to LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

 

 

 

Features:
Stable and high quality
Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
High performance and cost effective
Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
Custom assemblies available upon request
OEM available upon request

 

 

Desciption:
Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
 
The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
Various color cable available upon customers' request
Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
are available
Any length is available upon request
For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

 

 

 

Applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defense
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system

 

 

 

 

 

Parameter

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

Order Information

 

Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 0

 

 

 

 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 1

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 2

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.